We're here to help

Need to get in touch with us? At Big Brothers Big Sisters, there’s always a way to get more information or your questions answered.

Albuquerque Office:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
2501 Yale Blvd SE
Albuquerque, NM 87106

Contact Us
Phone - (505) 837-9223
Fax - (505) 213-2341
Email -[email protected]

Alamogordo Office:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
in Otero County
1200 Indian Wells Road
Alamogordo, NM 88310

Contact Us
Phone - (575) 708-0716
Email -[email protected]

Farmington Office:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
in San Juan County
308 N Locke Ave
Farmington, NM 87401

Contact Us
Phone - (505) 326-1508
Fax - (505) 325-8408
Email [email protected]

Southeastern New Mexico Office:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
in Southeast New Mexico
1717 W Second St., Suite 200
Roswell, NM 88201

Contact Us
Phone - (575) 627-2227

STAFF DIRECTORY:

ADMINISTRATION:

Angela Reed Padilla
Chief Executive Officer
Email

Sharon Tenorio
Chief Operating Officer
Email

Amanda Schlindwein
Project Manager
Email

Deanna Sauceda
Vice President of Education Programs
Email

Brenda Dorsey
Vice President of Rural Programs
Email

Dana Workman
Executive Assistant (COO)
Email

FINANCE:

Clifton Larson Allen
Finance Consultant
Email

ADVANCEMENT TEAM (Marketing, Outreach, Business Development):

Lora Motley
Event Development Specialist
Email

HUMAN RESOURCES:

Sharon Tenorio
Chief Operations Officer
Email

Dana Workman
Executive Assistant (COO)
Email

COMMUNITY-BASED PROGRAMS:

Carlos Garcia
CB Bilingual Mentor Support Specialist
Email

Esther Beck
CB Program Specialist
Email

Mikayla Lee
CB Mentor Support Specialist
Email

Miriam Showers
CB Event Planner
Email

EDUCATION PROGRAMS:

Deanna Sauceda
Vice President of
Education Programs
Email

Mandy Garret
Education Manager
Email

Kirsten Bird
Lead Mentor2.0
Support Specialist
Email

Matthew Buddrius
Site-Based Education
Program Coordinator
Email

Elizabeth Medina-Romero
Education Program Specialist
Email

Adrian Rascon
Mentor2.0 Support Specialist
Email

Adrien Ruvulcaba
Mentor2.0 Support Specialist
Email

Alexandria Aragon
Mentor2.0 Support Specialist
Email

Amy Johnston
Mentor2.0 Program Facilitator
Email

ENROLLMENT :

Gabrielle Keigher
Enrollment Manager
Email

Gary Jones
Enrollment Intake Coordinator
Email

Katie Green
Assistant Program Manager
Email

Bernadette Garcia
Enrollment Specialist
Email

Christine Hannum
Enrollment Specialist
Email

Darian Taylor
Enrollment Specialist
Email

PIECEWORK :

Jelan Alzuhairi
Piecework Enrollment Specialist
Email

Stephanie Montoya
Piecework Enrollment Specialist
Email

Angela Peña
Piecework Enrollment Specialist
Email

Jacinda Young
Piecework Enrollment Specialist
Email

OTERO COUNTY:

Brenda Dorsey
Vice President of Rural Programs
Email

Miguel Viscarra
Assistant Site Manager
Email

Cynthia Bond
Program Specialist
Email

Ashley Moore
Customer Relations Specialist
Email

Malonda McCoy
Program Specialist
Email

SAN JUAN COUNTY:

Neilson Francisco
Site Director
Email

Alexia Bekis
Program Specialist
Email

Autumn Hastings
Program Specialist
Email

Orville Billie
Program Specialist
Email

SOUTHEASTERN NEW MEXICO:

Tierny Krasowsky
Site Director
Email

Carlos Sanchez
Program Specialist
Email