We're here to help
Need to get in touch with us? At Big Brothers Big Sisters, there’s always a way to get more information or your questions answered.
Albuquerque Office:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
2501 Yale Blvd SE
Albuquerque, NM 87106
Contact Us
Phone - (505) 837-9223
Fax - (505) 213-2341
Email -[email protected]
Alamogordo Office:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
in Otero County
1200 Indian Wells Road
Alamogordo, NM 88310
Contact Us
Phone - (575) 708-0716
Email -[email protected]
Farmington Office:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
in San Juan County
308 N Locke Ave
Farmington, NM 87401
Contact Us
Phone - (505) 326-1508
Fax - (505) 325-8408
Email [email protected]
Southeastern New Mexico Office:
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New Mexico
in Southeast New Mexico
1717 W Second St., Suite 200
Roswell, NM 88201
Contact Us
Phone - (575) 627-2227
STAFF DIRECTORY:
ADMINISTRATION:
Angela Reed Padilla
Chief Executive Officer
Email
Sharon Tenorio
Chief Operating Officer
Email
Amanda Schlindwein
Project Manager
Email
Dana Workman
Executive Assistant (COO)
Email
Shannon Darrell
Vice President of Programs
Email
Deanna Sauceda
Vice President of Education Programs
Email
Brenda Dorsey
Vice President of Rural Programs
Email
FINANCE:
Clifton Larson Allen
Finance Consultant
Email
ADVANCEMENT TEAM (Marketing, Outreach, Business Development):
Cindee Heronimus
Major Gifts Officer
Email
Jessica Sosa
Advancement Manager
Email
Lora Motley
Event Development Specialist
Email
HUMAN RESOURCES:
Sharon Tenorio
Chief Operations Officer
Email
Dana Workman
Executive Assistant (COO)
Email
COMMUNITY-BASED PROGRAMS:
Shannon Darrell
Vice President of Programs
Email
Carlos Garcia
CB Bilingual Mentor Support Specialist
Email
Esther Beck
CB Program Specialist
Email
Mikayla Lee
CB Mentor Support Specialist
Email
Miriam Showers
CB Event Planner
Email
EDUCATION PROGRAMS:
Deanna Sauceda
Vice President of
Education Programs
Email
Mandy Garret
Education Manager
Email
Kirsten Bird
Lead Mentor2.0
Support Specialist
Email
Matthew Buddrius
Site-Based Education
Program Coordinator
Email
Chaslyn Wenze
Site-Based Education
Program Coordinator
Email
Adrian Rascon
Mentor2.0 Support Specialist
Email
Adrien Ruvulcaba
Mentor2.0 Support Specialist
Email
Alexandria Aragon
Mentor2.0 Support Specialist
Email
Amy Johnston
Mentor2.0 Program Facilitator
Email
Elizabeth Medina-Romero
Education Program Specialist
Email
ENROLLMENT :
Gabrielle Keigher
Enrollment Manager
Email
Gary Jones
Enrollment Intake Coordinator
Email
Katie Green
Assistant Program Manager
Email
Bernadette Garcia
Enrollment Specialist
Email
Christine Hannum
Enrollment Specialist
Email
Darian Taylor
Enrollment Specialist
Email
PIECEWORK :
Jelan Alzuhairi
Piecework Enrollment Specialist
Email
Stephanie Montoya
Piecework Enrollment Specialist
Email
Angela Peña
Piecework Enrollment Specialist
Email
Jacinda Young
Piecework Enrollment Specialist
Email
OTERO COUNTY:
Brenda Dorsey
Vice President of Rural Programs
Email
Miguel Viscarra
Assistant Site Manager
Email
Cynthia Bond
Program Specialist
Email
Ashley Moore
Customer Relations Specialist
Email
Malonda McCoy
Program Specialist
Email
Adam Atkins
Program Specialist
Email
SAN JUAN COUNTY:
Neilson Francisco
Site Director
Email
Alexia Bekis
Program Specialist
Email
Autumn Hastings
Program Specialist
Email
Orville Billie
Program Specialist
Email
SOUTHEASTERN NEW MEXICO:
Bobby Garcia
Program Coodinator
Email
Carlos Sanchez
Program Specialist
Email